S. N.                          NAME    DURATION
01 Prof.   Jainendra  Kumar (In-charge)  June   1955 to September  1957
02 Sri.  Gupteshwar  Nath  (In- charge)  October   1957  to May 1960
03 Sri. Indushekhar Jha ( In- charge ) July  1960 to May 1961
04 Dr. Dharmendra  Brahmchari Mistri June  1961 to  August  1961
05 Dr. Kedar Ram Gupta ( In- charge) September  1961 to July 1962
06 Sri. Jaynandan Prasad Verma August   1962  to  July 1963
07 Sri Rajendra Prasad Singh ( In- charge) July   1963 to March 1977
08  Sri Jainendra  kumar  ( In-charge) April  1977 to   August  1977
09 Sri C.P Sharma  ( In-charge) September   1977 to September  1980
10 Sri . Chandeswar Prasad October  1980 to November  1980
11  Prof. Jainendra  kumar ( In-charge) December  1980 to  April  1981
12 Prof. Shrikrishna Prasad ( In-charge) May  1981 to   September  1981
13 Dr. Ram Dayal Singh October 1981 to  January  1984
14 Prof. Shrikrishna Prasad ( In-charge) February  1984 to  July 1985
15 Dr. Ramdut  Singh August  1985 to  July  1988
16 Prof. Shrikrishna Prasad ( In-charge) February  1988 to  September  1988
17 Dr. Parasnath Singh October  1988 to  January  1991
18 Dr.. Jainendra  kumar ( In-charge) February  1991 to  March  1994
19 Dr. Baldeo Prasad Singh April  1994 to  November  1999
20 Dr. Ramdutt  Singh December  1999 to  September  2002
21 Prof  Umaram Prasad( In-charge) October 2002  to  Oct 2004
22 Prof  Ramji  Prasad ( In-charge) November  2004 to  April 2007
23 Dr. Baldeo Prasad Singh 24 May 2007 to  31 January  2009
24 Prof Sitaram Prasad Singh ( In charge) 01 February  2009 to  31 May 2009
25 Dr. Chandi Prasad  Singh ( In charge) 01 June   2009 to  31 August  2009
26 Dr. Vishnudev Rajak 01 September  2009 to  25 March 2012
27 Dr. Jawahar Prasad Singh 26 March 2012 to 24 March 2017
28 Dr. Rajesh Shukla 25 March 2017 to 25 December 2017
29


30

Dr. Parmanand Pandit (In-charge)


Dr. Jawahar Prasad Singh (In-Charge)

26 December  2017 to 19 August 2020


20 August 2020 to ….